FL Home
A.net/FL
DyeStatFL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
March 21st-22nd 2019 Jacksonville, Florida, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 1st to Mar 2nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
69
)
View
+
Photos (
1
)
View
+
Articles (
4
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 3rd 2013, 3:59am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Bethune-Cookman University Cross Country/Track andField
Mandarin High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Saint Leo University Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Leo, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/TN
Bartram Trail High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Johns, Florida
William M. Raines High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Shorecrest Prep
Episcopal High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Florida A&M University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL - Timing Company
Matanzas High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
University of North Florida Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Bayside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Bay, Florida
Baconton Community Charter School Track & Field and Cross Country - Baconton, Georgia
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Evans High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Florida Atlantic University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boca Raton, Florida
Middleburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middleburg, Florida
University Of Tampa Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/WV
Bishop John J Snyder High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Creekside High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fairburn, Georgia
Atlantic Coast H.S.
First Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Florida Institute Of Technology Track & Field and Cross Country - Melbourne, Florida
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
Orange Park High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Warner University Track and Field and Cross Country - Lake Wales, Florida
Boone High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
Madison Southern High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Berea, Kentucky
Team Gheenoe
Flagler Palm Coast High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palm Coast, Florida
Florida Southern College Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakeland, Florida
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
LiveWebcasts
P.k. Yonge Developmental Research School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gainesville, Florida
West Virginia Wesleyan College Track & Field and Cross Country - Buckhannon, West Virginia
Bradford High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Starke, Florida
David Lipscomb Campus School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nashville, Tennessee
Drivephaze T
Fleming Island High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Florida State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Tallahassee, Florida
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
DyeStatFL.com
Paxon School/advanced Studies Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Unattached
Cedar Key High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cedar Key, Florida
The Dominion School Track & Field and Cross Country - Springfield, Virginia
Florida Running Company - Coconut Grove - FL - Running Store
Fort White High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Fort White, Florida
Georgia Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Statesboro, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/CA
RunnerSpace.com/FL
Ridgeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Ponte Vedra High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
Celebration High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Celebration, Florida
Berry College Track and Field and Cross Country - Mount Berry, Georgia
Grizzelopes
Hagerty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oviedo, Florida
Jacksonville University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
RunnerSpace.com/GA
Robert E. Lee High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
St. Johns Country Day School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orange Park, Florida
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lake City, Florida
Claflin University Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeburg, South Carolina
Howard Roark HS
Jean Ribault High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Lake Superior State University Track & Field and Cross Country - , None
RunnerSpace.com/KY
Bishop Kenny High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, FL
Stanton College Preparatory Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Bolles
Crystal River High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Crystal River, Florida
Clark Atlanta University Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
Orlando Elit
Jesuit High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Tampa, Florida
Morehouse College Track & Field and Cross Country - Atlanta, Georgia
RunnerSpace.com/MI
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
Venice Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Venice, Florida
Providence
Duncan U. Fletcher High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Neptune Beach, Florida
Edward Waters College Track and Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Pirate TC
Labelle High School Track & Field and Cross Country - La Belle, Florida
Pepperdine University Track and Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
RunnerSpace.com/SC
Andrew Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
Westminster Academy Charter Track & Field and Cross Country - Orlando, Florida
University C
Dunnellon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Dunnellon, Florida
Flagler College Track & Field and Cross Country - Saint Augustine, Florida
Whale Watche
Invited groups
2013
UNF Spring Break Invitational
2013 Results - UNF Spring Break Invitational
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Mar 3rd 2013, 3:59am
UNF Spring Break Invitational
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
Hodges Stadium, Jacksonville, FL, US
Timing/Results by:
Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
« Filter Results by Team: »
Andrew Jackson
Atlantic Coast
Baconton Charter
Bartram Trail
Bayside
Berry
Bethune-Cookman
Bishop Kenny
Bishop Snyder
Boone
Bradford
Cedar Key
Celebration
Claflin
Clark Atlanta
Columbia (Lake City)
Creekside
Crystal River
David Lipscomb
Drivephaze T
Dunnellon
Edward Waters
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
First Coast
Flagler
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island
Fletcher
Florida A&M
Florida Atlantic
Florida Southern
Florida State
Florida Tech
Fort White
Georgia Southern
Grizzelopes
Hagerty
Howard Roark HS
Jacksonville
Labelle
Lake Superior State
Madison Southern
Mandarin
Matanzas
Maynard Evans
Middleburg
Morehouse
Nease
North Florida
Orange Park
Orlando Elit
P.K. Yonge
Paxon
Pepperdine
Pirate TC
Plantation H.E.A.T.
Ponte Vedra
Providence
Raines
Ribault
Ridgeview
Robert E Lee Senior
Saint Leo
Shorecrest Preparatory
St Johns Country Day
Stanton College Preparatory
Tampa
Tampa Jesuit
Team Gheenoe
The Bolles
Unattached
University Christian
Venice
Warner Southern
West Virginia Wesleyan
Westminster Academy
Whale Watche
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
5000m
|
10000m
|
2k Steeple
|
3k Steeple
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Kendal
Stanton College
10.87
nwi
6
2
Momgomerty, Richar
Atlantic Coast
11.08
nwi
1
3
Brown, Shiquel
First Coast
11.14
nwi
6
4
Dye, Stanley
Ridgeview
11.15
nwi
5
5
Marshall, Trey
Columbia (Lake C
11.20
nwi
5
6
Tribune, Nigel
Raines
11.27
nwi
6
7
Johnson, Joshua
Providence
11.27
nwi
6
8
Motes, Bryce
Fleming Island
11.30
nwi
4
9
Wilson, Andrew
Atlantic Coast
11.35
nwi
5
10
Montgomery, Cornel
Columbia (Lake C
11.38
nwi
5
11
Brown, Mike
Fleming Island
11.39
nwi
2
12
Mathews, Turrel
Flagler Palm Coa
11.43
nwi
4
13
Grant, Ricky
Mandarin
11.44
nwi
6
14
Oliver, Brian
Raines
11.45
nwi
6
15
Haynes, Marquis
University Chris
11.55
nwi
4
16
Fisher, Daniel
Episcopal (Jacks
11.56
nwi
3
17
Reddick, Brandon
Boone
11.56
nwi
5
18
Akins, David
Celebration
11.59
nwi
5
19
Simpson, Ryan
First Coast
11.60
nwi
6
20
Rivera, Malik
Bartram Trail
11.61
nwi
3
21
Hall, Anderson
University Chris
11.63
nwi
2
22
Jackson, Tyler
Flagler Palm Coa
11.65
nwi
4
22
Wassenaar, Aaron
Creekside
11.65
nwi
4
24
DuBose, Amari
Orange Park
11.67
nwi
3
25
Blanchfield, Rober
Bishop Kenny
11.78
nwi
5
26
Roe, Joshua
Celebration
11.84
nwi
3
26
Jones, Nick
Creekside
11.84
nwi
3
26
Mishoe-Rivers, Log
Nease
11.84
nwi
2
29
Bertoni, Chris
Bishop Kenny
11.87
nwi
2
29
Moultrie, Terrance
Mandarin
11.87
nwi
5
31
Daniels, Jonah
Episcopal (Jacks
11.89
nwi
2
32
Taffe, Bernard
Baconton Charter
11.91
nwi
4
33
Werninck, Alex
Ponte Vedra
11.93
nwi
3
34
Ellen, John
Venice
12.03
nwi
3
34
James, Phillip
Bradford
12.03
nwi
4
36
Kirk, Kavan
St Johns Country
12.08
nwi
2
36
White, Anthony
Venice
12.08
nwi
4
38
Bright, Kennard
First Coast
12.11
nwi
6
38
Booker, Raheem
Matanzas
12.11
nwi
3
40
Jones, Marquese
Matanzas
12.19
nwi
3
41
Rogers, Declan
Nease
12.23
nwi
1
42
Ferrell, Tonan
Providence
12.29
nwi
2
43
Jorgensen, Harry
Ponte Vedra
12.45
nwi
1
--
Martin, Jonathan
Bartram Trail
DNS
nwi
5
--
Hays, Garrett
St Johns Country
DNS
nwi
2
--
Jonas, Diontre
Bradford
DNS
nwi
6
--
Carr, Benjamin
Stanton College
DNS
nwi
4
Mens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Washington, Darnel
Bethune-Cookman
10.71
nwi
6
2
Smith, Teray
Unattached
10.72
nwi
6
3
Pitts, Jamal
North Florida
10.83
nwi
6
4
Cabrera, Angelo
Bethune-Cookman
10.87
nwi
6
5
Young, Bobby
Unattached
10.93
nwi
6
6
Shuler, Ralphael
Edward Waters
10.98
nwi
6
7
Holmes, Gary
Florida Tech
11.08
nwi
5
8
Brunson, Larry
Claflin
11.17
nwi
4
10
Harris, Tyrone
Shorecrest Prepa
11.20
nwi
5
9
Giles, Zacharias
Claflin
11.20
nwi
2
11
Davis, Nnamdi
Bethune-Cookman
11.21
nwi
4
12
Higdon, Derrick
Bethune-Cookman
11.24
nwi
5
13
York, Sean
Morehouse
11.24
nwi
2
14
Fowler, Vernon
Unattached
11.31
nwi
1
15
Agoro, Temitayo
Morehouse
11.31
nwi
4
16
Frater, Donovan
Bethune-Cookman
11.32
nwi
4
17
Barber, Dyrren
Warner Southern
11.32
nwi
3
18
Williams, Gavonnah
Warner Southern
11.37
nwi
1
19
Dunn, Darien
Clark Atlanta
11.38
nwi
3
20
Berger, Thaddeus
Florida Tech
11.46
nwi
3
21
Spain, Kenny
West Virginia We
11.47
nwi
3
22
Brock, Dylan
Florida Tech
11.50
nwi
5
23
Payne, Xavier
Edward Waters
11.54
nwi
1
24
Lambert, Tyler
Unattached
11.56
nwi
3
25
Codner, Alvin
Clark Atlanta
11.60
nwi
3
26
Ingram, Jaifus
Morehouse
11.66
nwi
4
27
Taylor, Tony
Unattached
11.67
nwi
2
28
Jamsion, Isaish
Edward Waters
11.68
nwi
5
28
Meadows, Michael
West Virginia We
11.68
nwi
3
30
Smith, Collin
Clark Atlanta
11.74
nwi
1
31
Black, Ryan
Claflin
11.76
nwi
2
32
Billups, Randy
West Virginia We
11.88
nwi
2
33
Innocent, Nathan
Edward Waters
11.92
nwi
2
33
Miller, Dashawn
Claflin
11.92
nwi
1
35
Graham, Tanner
West Virginia We
12.00
nwi
2
36
Primus, Theodore
Morehouse
12.09
nwi
3
37
Andrews, Jousha
Clark Atlanta
12.10
nwi
3
38
Pinson, Patrick
Clark Atlanta
12.18
nwi
2
39
Blair, Victor
Claflin
12.19
nwi
1
40
Williams, Cleve
Edward Waters
12.33
nwi
4
41
Alston, Ty
West Virginia We
12.36
nwi
2
42
antoine, akub
Unattached
12.44
nwi
1
43
Cook, Derick
Clark Atlanta
12.59
nwi
1
44
Banks, Tremayne
Bethune-Cookman
17.93
nwi
5
--
Howard, David
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
nwi
5
--
Tillman, Jeremy
Unattached
DNS
nwi
6
--
Thompkins, Marquis
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
nwi
4
--
Lewis, Carlylian
Edward Waters
DNS
nwi
6
--
Walls, Courtland
Morehouse
DNS
nwi
6
--
Kelly, Darrell
Morehouse
DNS
nwi
1
--
Hylton, Suwayne
Edward Waters
DNS
nwi
5
--
Menen, Jake
North Florida
DNS
nwi
4
--
Oztekin, Umut
Florida Tech
DNS
nwi
5
--
Reaves, Aaron
Morehouse
DNS
nwi
4
Womens 100m High School
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Heard, Kayla
Stanton College
12.37
nwi
6
2
Smith, India
Ribault
12.48
nwi
6
3
Donald, Justice
Boone
12.50
nwi
6
4
francis, chelsa
Atlantic Coast
12.52
nwi
6
5
Singletary, Cedrin
Paxon
12.53
nwi
6
6
Martinez, Sitia
Fort White
12.65
nwi
6
7
Gray, Kortney
Raines
12.79
nwi
6
8
Cannon, Asia
Ribault
12.86
nwi
6
9
Bowser, Jazmine
Mandarin
12.96
nwi
5
10
Millican, Emma
Fleming Island
13.01
nwi
5
11
Chambers, Janaya
Stanton College
13.02
nwi
5
12
Miller, Alantra
Bartram Trail
13.03
nwi
6
13
Myers, Tahjaye
Mandarin
13.04
nwi
5
14
Bush, Jazmin
Raines
13.19
nwi
1
15
Childs, Candice
Orange Park
13.30
nwi
2
16
Simpson, Cara
St Johns Country
13.35
nwi
3
17
Alvarez, Kerem
Celebration
13.42
nwi
5
18
Busby, Camille
Creekside
13.44
nwi
4
19
Waler, Alex
Bishop Snyder
13.45
nwi
4
20
Williams, Ladeijah
Flagler Palm Coa
13.47
nwi
5
21
Carter, Christina
Fleming Island
13.48
nwi
1
22
Miller, Elizabeth
University Chris
13.56
nwi
5
23
Harris, Jada
Nease
13.57
nwi
3
24
Gainer, Janee'
Orange Park
13.58
nwi
2
25
Wentz, Kourtney
Hagerty
13.59
nwi
4
26
Jones, Meisha
Creekside
13.61
nwi
3
27
Torres, Marissa
Ridgeview
13.62
nwi
4
28
Armster, Bre
Matanzas
13.63
nwi
2
28
Schultz, Madeline
St Johns Country
13.63
nwi
4
30
Jennings, Paige
Matanzas
13.69
nwi
4
31
Goldman, Maya
Ponte Vedra
13.72
nwi
2
32
Jaskulski, Carly
Hagerty
13.74
nwi
4
33
Kanaskie, Nicole
Bishop Snyder
13.78
nwi
3
34
Thrower, Hannah
Providence
13.81
nwi
4
35
Warwick, Brianna
Bartram Trail
13.91
nwi
4
36
Wynter, Taylor
Episcopal (Jacks
13.95
nwi
3
37
Beccaccio, Jessica
Bishop Kenny
14.03
nwi
3
38
Patillo, Katrina
Fort White
14.08
nwi
2
39
Bell, Jahnii
Nease
14.19
nwi
2
40
Caldwell, Antyria
Columbia (Lake C
14.21
nwi
2
41
Johnson, Megan
Episcopal (Jacks
14.44
nwi
3
42
Grabmayer, Daniela
Providence
14.47
nwi
2
43
Halliday, Darien
Flagler Palm Coa
14.83
nwi
3
44
Enriquez, Valerie
Columbia (Lake C
15.67
nwi
1
--
Bailey, Shaneese
University Chris
DNS
nwi
5
--
Romero, Caroline
Bishop Kenny
DNS
nwi
3
--
Edwards, Gigi
P.K. Yonge
DNS
nwi
2
--
Shelton, Coleshia
Maynard Evans
DNS
nwi
5
Womens 100m University
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Tristie
Bethune-Cookman
11.81
nwi
5
2
Linson, Nakia
Florida A&M
11.82
nwi
5
3
Smith, Jasmine
Florida A&M
11.98
nwi
4
4
Stratton, Bonnie
North Florida
12.15
nwi
4
5
Harris, Alphedelli
Bethune-Cookman
12.23
nwi
5
6
Thomas, Keyona
Bethune-Cookman
12.26
nwi
4
7
Jones, Dynasty
Florida A&M
12.27
nwi
4
8
Garner, Shakira
Bethune-Cookman
12.37
nwi
5
9
Reid, Breonca
Bethune-Cookman
12.38
nwi
5
10
Louis, Richena
Florida A&M
12.43
nwi
5
11
Billings, Jasmine
Georgia Southern
12.54
nwi
5
12
Irving, Vernetia
North Florida
12.56
nwi
4
13
Vaughn, Amber
Georgia Southern
12.58
nwi
5
14
Nicolas, Lisa
Warner Southern
12.67
nwi
1
15
Wiggins, Kendra
Clark Atlanta
12.80
nwi
3
16
Durant, Chante
Claflin
13.00
nwi
3
17
Maher, Daytona
West Virginia We
13.05
nwi
3
18
Fulton, Kimarri
Edward Waters
13.06
nwi
3
19
McClain, Asia
Clark Atlanta
13.21
nwi
3
20
Jones, Brittani
Claflin
13.26
nwi
2
21
Orr, Christina
Edward Waters
13.33
nwi
4
21
Williams, Mariah
Warner Southern
13.33
nwi
1
23
Thompson, Dominiqu
Clark Atlanta
13.40
nwi
2
24
Herrington, Quinet
Clark Atlanta
13.49
nwi
2
24
Smith, Cynthia
Clark Atlanta
13.49
nwi
3
26
Bohanon, Ashlee
Clark Atlanta
13.50
nwi
2
27
Dume, Andrene
Warner Southern
13.85
nwi
1
28
Gavagni, Rhonwen
Florida Tech
14.10
nwi
3
29
Smallwood, Sasha
Bethune-Cookman
14.25
nwi
1
30
Barrientos, Kendra
Warner Southern
14.74
nwi
2
31
Robinson, Danielle
Claflin
14.76
nwi
2
--
Bryant, Shalaneya
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
nwi
4
--
Thomas, Raven
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
nwi
4
--
Smyth, Jennifer
North Florida
DNS
nwi
3
--
Richardson, Alonti
Bethune-Cookman
DNS
nwi
5
--
Bryan, D'Andra
Edward Waters
DNS
nwi
2
--
Lojuste, Shespla
Edward Waters
DNS
nwi
3
--
Freeman, Der'Renae
Florida State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Donadelle, Aliche'
Clark Atlanta
DNS
nwi
2
--
Dixon, Jewel
Claflin
DNS
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
276156 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
96 shares:
North Florida Spring Break Invitational
,
Allen D Nease Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ponte Vedra, Florida
,
Andrew Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Jacksonville, Florida
,
Atlantic Coast H.S.
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Florida Spring Break Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
66
3
2015
1
81
4
2014
1
134
1
2013
1
69
4
1
2012
1
1
1
2011
1
1
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#unf
#distancepreps
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!